Chairman of Board of Research Studies,
University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Chairman of Standing Committee of Academic Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Member of Academic Council,
Board of Research Studies (BRS),
in the Faculty of Medical Sciences,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Microbiology,
University of Delhi, South Campus, Delhi
Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Zoology,
Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak, Haryana
Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
in the Department of Anthropology
Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Board of NIIT University,
Neemrana, Rajasthan
Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Committee of National Institute of
Biotic Stress Management (NIMBSM), Raipur
Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Committee (RAC),
ICAR-NBAIM, Mau
Member of Academic Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member of Academic Council,
Institute of Microbial Technology-Jawahar Lal
Nehru University (IMTECH-JNU),Chandigarh
Member of Academic Council,
Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU),
Rohtak
Chairman,
Governing Body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Chairman,
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Chairman,
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Chairman,
Screening Committee, Department of Physics,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Chairman,
Expert committee of the North-East region Twinning
R&D program of DBT in Environmental Biotechnology
Member of Executive Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member of Executive Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member of Executive Council,
V.P. Chest Institute, Delhi
Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Sri Guru Gobind College
of Commerce,University of Delhi, Delhi
Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Shyama Prasad Mukherji College,
University of Delhi Delhi
Expert Committee Member,
Screening-cum-Evaluation Committee, Ramjas
College,University of Delhi, Delhi
Expert Committee Member,
Screening-cum-Evaluation Committee,
Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU), Rohtak
Expert Committee Member,
Expert Committee for Women Scientists (Bio-CARe
programme),Department of Biotechnology,
Government of India
University Representative,
Governing body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Sri Guru Gobind College
of Commerce, University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Sri Guru Gobind College
of Commerce, University of Delhi, Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Shyama Prasad Mukherji College,
University of Delhi Delhi
University Representative,
Governing body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Warden,
PG Men’s Hostel University of Delhi, Delhi
Provost,
Mansarovar Hostel, University of Delhi, Delhi
Member,
Apex Committee, restructuring of Under-Graduate
Science Program, University of Delhi
Member,
Expert Committee for HRD, Department of
Biotechnology, Govt. of India
Member,
Outside Expert, Faculty of Life
Science, MD University, Rohtak
Member,
Selection Committee, UGC Career Advancement scheme,
Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar
Member,
Expert Committee under STAR college scheme,
Department of Biotechnology, Govt. of India
Member,
DBT Task Force on Bioremediation Onwards
Member,
Regional Level Expert Committee on Reviewing of
Performance for INSPIRE Fellows under INSPIRE
Fellowship component of INSPIRE Program,
Department of Science & Technology
Member,
Advisory Committee, Independent Evaluation of
DBT (Department of Biotechnology) HRD (Ministry of
Human Resource Development) programs, implemented
by BCIL (Biotech Consortium India Limited)
Member,
Advisiory Committee, Star College Program,
Maitreyi College, University of Delhi
Member,
Outside Expert, Department of Zoology,
MD University, Rohtak
Member,
Executive Committee member for Star
college Scheme, Hansraj College
Member,
DBT Nominee, Institutional Biosafety Committee
Member,
Outside Expert, Departmental Peer Review Committee,
Ministry of Environment and Forests, Delhi
Member,
Internal Screening Committee, Institute of Advanced
Study in Science and Technology, Assam
Member,
Subject Expert of Faculty of Life Sciences,
University of Delhi, Delhi
Member,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Microbiology,
University of Delhi South Campus, Delhi
Member,
Mid-term monitoring Committee,
University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Member,
Committee of Direction, IM-Tech, Chandigarh
Member,
Area Advisory Board, Amity Institute of
Biotechnology, Amity University, Noida
Member,
Subject Expert of Zoology/Animal Biology, SAP
Member,
Expert Committee member of University Grants
Commission- Centres with Potential for Excellence
in Particular Areas (UGC-CPEPA), Delhi
Member,
Mid-term monitoring Committee of CPEPA,
Karnatak University, Karnataka
Observer,
Annual/Semester Examination of
University of Delhi, Delhi
Observer,
Delhi University Student Union Election